MKJC

 

Home Student Life Career Guidance

Career Guidance

The commitment of a teacher towards his students also includes equipping the students to perform well in the competitive world. The cell organizes training programmes for students to improve their soft skills. Experts from various fields and excellent trainers are invited to the college to do this task.

Placement Officer: 

Placement Cell Contact Mail-ID: promkjc@gmail.com,placementcell@mkjc.in

SELECTED CANDIDATES LIST IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DEPARTMENT

INTERVIEW MODE

COMPANY NAME

1

S.DIVYA

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

ASHIRWAD'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,GUDIYATAM

2

R.KEERTHIKA

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

ASHIRWAD'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,GUDIYATAM

3

P.HARIDHA

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

ASHIRWAD'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,GUDIYATAM

4

R.ROOBASREE

M.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

ASHIRWAD'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,GUDIYATAM

5

E.MOGANA PRIYA

M.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

ASHIRWAD'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,GUDIYATAM

6

P.JANANI

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

7

P.NANDHINI

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

8

J.ARCHANA

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

9

N.KEERTHANA

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

10

S.ASWINI

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

11

R.V.ARTHI

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

12

P.JANANI

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

13

G.NIROSHA

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

14

R.JANANI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

15

S.SUSMITHA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

16

K.RAMYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

17

R.MYTHILI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

18

S.DHIVYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

19

K.KALPANA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

20

M.KEERTHIGA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

21

S.M.VAISHNAVI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

22

K.S.VINEELA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

23

R.UMA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

24

A.NANDHINI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

25

B.SOFIYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

26

G.SALINI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

27

V.SUMITHRA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

28

G.DHIVYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

29

F.ARSHIYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

30

V.R.GAYATHRI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

31

V.AATIKA SULTANA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

32

FARHA TABASZUM

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

33

K.AALIYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

34

P.RENUKA DEVI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

35

FATHIMA FARHEEN

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

36

R.HEMAVATHI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

37

T.GOWTHAMI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

38

S.POOJA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

39

R.KEERTHYI SRI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

40

T.ISHWARYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

41

S.MONISHA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

42

S.ARCHANA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

43

S.AARTHI

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

44

V.DHIVYA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

45

L.KIRUTHIGA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

46

S.KALAISELVI

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

47

G.ISHWARYA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

48

S.SARANYA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

49

S.ANUPRIYA

BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

50

S.KEERTHANA

BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

51

M.THULASI

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

52

S.NANDHINI

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

53

J.JANANI

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

54

SHAFEEQUA FATHIMA

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

55

JENIFER

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

56

S.MONICA

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

57

S.AAMINA AMREEN

B.A(ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

58

S.RUPRIYA

B.SC PHYSICS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

59

R.KAMALI

B.SC PHYSICS

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

60

D.KAMALAPRIYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

61

T.SUBHASHINI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

62

B.ARSHIYA NAAZ

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

63

S.KAVITHA

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

64

B.S.ANITHA

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

65

S.KARTHIGA

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH,GUDIYATTAM

66

R.LOGESHWARI

B.SC BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

67

T.RAMYA

B.SC  BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

68

N.AIYSHA YAQUOTH

B.SC  BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

69

M.SHAFEEQUA FATHIMA

B.SC  BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

70

P.GEETHA

B.SC  BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

71

K.LAVANYA

B.SC  BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

72

B.VINOTHINI

BBA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

73

A.UMESALMA

BBA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

74

G.PONMANI

BBA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

75

R.ANBARASI

BBA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

76

P.MONISHA

BBA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

77

M.THULASI

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

78

S.NANDHINI

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

79

P.HARITHA

BIO-CHEM

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

80

M.GOWTHAMI

BIO-CHEM

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

81

A.DHIVYA

BIO-CHEM

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

82

SAIRA BANU

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

83

M.ILLAKIYA

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

84

U.AFRIN AARA

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

85

KEERTHANA ESWARI

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

86

J.SWATHI

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

87

S.SARUMATHI

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

88

V.SARANYA

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

89

N.NANDHINI

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

90

S.AAMINA AMREEN

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

91

S.KAVITHA

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

92

V.H.KHATHEEJATHUL KUBRB

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

93

R.MISBAHTAJ

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

94

K.SUPRAJA

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

95

V.RAMSHA FATHIMA

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

96

G.LATHA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

97

S.SUSHMITHA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

98

S.POOJA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

99

J.P.RANUKA DEVI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

100

R.MYTHILY

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

101

D.POORNIMA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

102

R.UMA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

103

K.RAMYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

104

D.INDUMATHI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

105

R.SOWMIYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

106

P.RANJANI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

107

S.KARTHIGA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

108

J.SONIYA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

109

G.AYISHA SIDDIQUA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

110

V.IFRA BANU

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

111

M.AFFIFA NAZLIRN

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

112

J.DEBORAH

ND

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

113

G.POOJA JAIN

ND

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

114

R.MONISHA

B.COM

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

115

Y.DURGA DEVI

B.COM

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

116

S.MONIKA

B.COM

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

117

P.SUBASHINI

M.COM

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

118

V.S.KEERTHI

M.COM

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

119

A.S.SHABRIN TAJ

M.A(ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

120

S.MONISHA

M.A(ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

IDBI FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,ERODE

121

S.POOJA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

UNIVERSAL HIGHER EDUCATION TRUST,VIT CAMPUS, VELLORE

122

K.AALIYA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

UNIVERSAL HIGHER EDUCATION TRUST,VIT CAMPUS, VELLORE

123

U.AATIKA SULTANA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

UNIVERSAL HIGHER EDUCATION TRUST,VIT CAMPUS, VELLORE

124

FARHA TABASZUM

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

UNIVERSAL HIGHER EDUCATION TRUST,VIT CAMPUS, VELLORE

125

N.SNEGA

B.SC(MATHS)

OFF CAMPUS

UNIVERSAL HIGHER EDUCATION TRUST,VIT CAMPUS, VELLORE

126

Deepalakshmi.V

BBA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

127

Nandhini.S

B.COM(CA)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

128

Anbarasi.S

BBA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

129

Gayathri.P

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

130

Aamina Amreen.S

B.A (ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

131

Archana.J

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

132

Dhivya.S

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

133

Sumaiya Banu.A

B.SC (PHYSICS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

134

Vishnavi.S.M

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

135

Salini.G

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

136

Monisha.P

BBA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

137

Hari Pirya.R

BBA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

138

Ramya.K

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

139

kavitha.S

B.A (ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

140

Arshiya Naaz.B

B.A (ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

141

Rupriya.S

B.SC (PHYSICS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

142

Aatika Sultana.U

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

143

Arshiya.F

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

144

Fatima Farheem.C

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

145

Renuka Devi.J.P

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

146

Gayathri.J

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

147

Farha Tabarzum

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

148

Saira Banu.C

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

149

Fouziya Begum.A

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

150

Afrin Aara.U

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

151

Keerthana Eswari

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

152

J.Swathi

B.SC(MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

153

S.Sushmitha

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

154

S.Pooja

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

155

R.Mythily

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

156

S.Aswini

B.SC (MATHS)

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

157

S.Monisha

BCA

ON CAMPUS

INDO EURO LINGUISTIC ACADEMY, BANGALORE

Venue: VIT UNIVERSITY VELLORE

SELECTED CANDIDATES LIST IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DEPARTMENT

INTERVIEW MODE

COMPANY NAME

1

PRIYADARSHINI.S

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

2

DIVYA.K

COMMERCE

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

3

PRIYANKA.I

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

4

BANUPRIYA.M

COMMERCE

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

5

VISHNUPRIYA.S

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

6

RAMYA.M

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

7

SISMA STELLA MARGRET.G

COMPUTER SCIENCE

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

8

SAVITHA.V

BIOTECHNOLOGY

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

9

SHAHIVATHANA.R

BIOTECHNOLOGY

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

10

RANJITHA.R

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

11

BABY SHALINI.N

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

12

JHANSI BAI.K

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

13

PRIYANGA.V

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

14

HERMALATHA.V

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

15

RAKSHANI.V

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

16

DHIVYALAKSHMI.K

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

17

SIVARANJANI DEVI.T

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

18

SHILPA MANI.M

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

19

MYTHILI.K.K

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

20

DURGA.S

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

21

ARCHANA.L

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

22

RAMYA.P

BCA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

23

MOHANA PRIYA.S

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

24

PADMAVATHY.G

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

25

GOWTHAMI.M

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

26

JANANI.G

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

27

GUNANANDHINI.V

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

28

ANITHA.S

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

29

POORANIMA.M

BBA

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

30

SUMITHRA.S

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

31

SANGEETHA.G.R

ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

32

KEERTHI.E

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

33

ELAKKIYA.R

BIOTECHNOLOGY

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

34

KAVIYA.S

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

35

MEENA.M

PHYSICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

36

MONISHA.B

MATHEMATICS

ON CAMPUS

NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI

37

M.AYESHA TAHSEEN

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

38

S.Z.IFFATH JABEEN

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

39

B.RUBA

B.SC BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

40

K.JANANI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

41

S.NANDHINI

B.SC BIO-CHEM

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

42

P.ISHWARYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

43

S.SONIYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

44

V.HARITHA

B.SC BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

45

S.AAFIA KOUNNAIN

B.SC BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

46

T.SANDHIYA PRIYA

B.SC BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

47

K.KAMALI

B.SC BIO-TECH

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

48

G.S.VARALAKSHMI

B.SC BIO-CHEM

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

49

S.SOWMYA

B.COM

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

50

P.S.ABINAYA

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

51

M.PREMA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

52

M.DIVYA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

53

S.L.RESHMA

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

54

V.PRIYADARSHINI

B.SC MATHS

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

55

S.RATHNA MALA

B.COM

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

56

S.SUWALAKSHMI

B.A ENGLISH

ON CAMPUS

MNC COMPANY

 

STUDENTS SELECTED IN OFF CAMPUS CONDUCTED IN VIT UNIVERSITY, VELLORE 2015-2016

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DEPARTMENT

INTERVIEW MODE

COMPANY NAME

1

B.NIVETHA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

2

B.SUBATHRA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

3

J.VARSHA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

INFOSYS

4

P.RAMYA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

INFOSYS

5

P.ASWINI

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

INFOSYS

6

V.DURGA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

INFOSYS

7

G.ASWINI

B.SC(PHYSICS)

OFF CAMPUS

INFOSYS

8

J.KOMALA VALLI

B.SC(PHYSICS)

OFF CAMPUS

INFOSYS

9

R.YAMINI

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

CSC

10

S.S.SHRUTHI

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

CSC

11

V.P.VARSHA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

WIPRO

12

S.KEERTHANA

B.A(ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

13

B.RENUKA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

14

K.MAHESHWARI

B.A(ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

15

M.VINODHINI

B.A(ENGLISH)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

16

B.KARTHIKA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

17

S.NISHANTHI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

18

B.PRIYA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

19

J.SANTHOSHI

BCA

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

20

S.POOJA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

21

R.POOJA

BCA

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

22

K.VIDYASRI

B.SC(BIO-TECH)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

23

B.SANGAVI

B.SC(PHYSICS)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

24

S.MAHESHWARI

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

25

R.POORNIMA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

26

M.POORNIMA

B.SC(CS)

ON CAMPUS

SKYREACH DEVELOPERS

27

SUMITHRA

BIO-CHEMISTRY

ON CAMPUS

THE VIJAY MILLENNIUM SCHOOL(CBSE),KRISHNAGIRI.

28

A.SANTHIYA

B.SC(PHYSICS)

ON CAMPUS

THE VIJAY MILLENNIUM SCHOOL(CBSE),KRISHNAGIRI.

29

L.RAMYA

B.COM(CA)

OFF CAMPUS

ACCENTURE

30

C.S.JAYANTHI

B.COM(CA)

OFF CAMPUS

ACCENTURE

31

V.PRIYANGA

B.COM(CA)

OFF CAMPUS

ACCENTURE

32

D.DIVYA

B.COM(CA)

OFF CAMPUS

ACCENTURE

33

M.PRIYA

B.A(ENGLISH)

OFF CAMPUS

ACCENTURE

34

J.JENIFER

B.A(ENGLISH)

OFF CAMPUS

ACCENTURE

 

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2014-2015

S.NO 

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DEPARTMENT

INTERVIEW MODE

SELECTED COMPANY

1

R.GAJALAKSHMI

B.SC(MATHS)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

2

D.NAJMUNNISA

BBA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

3

EVANGELLINE  .S

B.SC(PHYSICS)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

4

NIZIYA SULTANA.S

B.SC(MATHS)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

5

VINITHA.V

B.A(ENGLISH)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

6

RAJATHI.J

B.A(ENGLISH)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

7

MADHUBALA.M

BBA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

8

LATHA.V

B.A(ENGLISH)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

9

TAMILSELVI.T

B.A(ENGLISH)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

10

SATHYAVATHI.R

B.A(ENGLISH)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

11

SONIYA.R

BBA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

12

DIVYA.M

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

13

SHAHANA ANJUM.H

BIO-CHEMISTRY

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

14

SARAH KIRAN.M.P

ID

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

15

VIDHYA.K

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

16

GEETHANJALI.S

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

17

AYESHA.R

BBA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

18

REVATHY.S

B.COM

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

19

GOMATHI.L

B.SC(MATHS)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

20

MADIHA KHATOON

BBA

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

21

SASIREKHA.R

BIO-CHEMISTRY

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

22

THAHIYA SAYEEDA.Z

B.A(ENGLISH)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

23

KARTHIKA.P.S

B.SC(PHYSICS)

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

24

AMREEN UZMA

ND

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

25

JAYANTHI BAI.K

BIO-CHEMISTRY

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

26

THOUSHA NIKKATH

BIO-CHEMISTRY

OFF CAMPUS

TCS

27

SANGEETHA PRIYA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

CTS

28

SUGANYA GUNASEKARAN

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

CTS

29

NANDHINI PURUSHOTHAMAN

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

CTS

30

SRI NANDHINI.D

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

CTS

31

SUSHMITHA SATHISH

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

WIPRO

32

SHARMILA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

WIPRO

33

MADHUMITHA

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

WIPRO

34

SHREE

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

WIPRO

35

JAIYADAH

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

WIPRO

36

SOWNDARYA ASHOKAN

BCA

OFF CAMPUS

WIPRO

 

 

SELECTED STUDENT LIST FOR MNC COMPANY   THROUGH OFF CAMPUS THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2013-2014

S.NO

STUDENT NAME

DEPARTMENT

BRANCH

SELECTED COMPANY

FIELD

01

SOWNDARYA.A

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

WASE

02

JAIYADAH

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

WASE

03

SHREEVIDYA.R

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

04

SUSHMITHA.S

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

05

MADHUMITHA.M

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

06

SHARMILA.D

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

07

SANGEETHA PRIYA.T

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

08

SRINANDHINI.D

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

09

SUGANYA.G

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

10

NANDHINI.N.P

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

 

 

MKJC

Marudhar Kesari Jain College for Women
Vaniyambadi - 635 751, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.

Tel   : +91 4174 225300, 224300
Fax : +91 4174 227027
Email: principal@mkjc.in